Title: Conversion Blocks
Author: Barry Kooij
Published: <strong>3 mars 2026</strong>
Last modified: 3 mars 2026

---

Sök tillägg

![](https://ps.w.org/conversion-blocks/assets/icon-256x256.jpg?rev=3473411)

# Conversion Blocks

 Av [Barry Kooij](https://profiles.wordpress.org/barrykooij/)

[Ladda ner](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/conversion-blocks.1.0.0.zip)

 * [Detaljer](https://sv.wordpress.org/plugins/conversion-blocks/#description)
 * [Recensioner](https://sv.wordpress.org/plugins/conversion-blocks/#reviews)
 *  [Installation](https://sv.wordpress.org/plugins/conversion-blocks/#installation)
 * [Utveckling](https://sv.wordpress.org/plugins/conversion-blocks/#developers)

 [Support](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/conversion-blocks/)

## Beskrivning

Conversion Blocks provides Gutenberg blocks designed specifically for conversion.
Unlike most blocks that bind you to specific themes or page builders that come with
bloat, Conversion Blocks works with ALL WordPress themes. Built natively for Gutenberg,
every block is crafted for conversion with performance in mind. Stop using generic
blocks that don’t drive results. Use blocks that are built to turn visitors into
customers.

### Blocks Included

 * **Pricing Table** – Beautiful pricing displays with multiple plans
 * **Accordion / FAQ** – Organize content without overwhelming visitors
 * **Feature Grid** – Showcase features in a beautiful responsive grid with icons
 * **Button** – Call-to-action buttons with hover effects

### Why Conversion Blocks?

 * **Works with ALL Themes** – Unlike most blocks that bind you to specific themes,
   Conversion Blocks works seamlessly with any WordPress theme
 * **No Bloat** – Built lean and clean, without the bloat many page builders bring
 * **Pure Gutenberg** – Written natively for Gutenberg, no page builder needed, 
   no lock-in
 * **Conversion-Focused** – Every block designed with performance in mind to drive
   action and turn visitors into customers
 * **Fast & Lightweight** – Optimized code for maximum performance
 * **Beautiful Defaults** – Works perfectly out of the box
 * **Mobile Responsive** – Looks great on all devices

### Third-Party Credits

#### Heroicons

The Feature Grid block includes icons from [Heroicons](https://heroicons.com) by
Tailwind Labs.
 License: MIT — https://github.com/tailwindlabs/heroicons/blob/master/
LICENSE Source: https://github.com/tailwindlabs/heroicons

## Block

Detta tillägg tillhandahåller 4 block.

 *   Accordion / FAQ Organize content in expandable accordion sections
 *   Feature Grid Showcase features in a beautiful responsive grid with icons
 *   Pricing Table Beautiful pricing table with multiple pricing plans
 *   Button Call-to-action button with hover effects

## Installation

 1. Upload the plugin files to `/wp-content/plugins/conversion-blocks`
 2. Activate the plugin through the ’Plugins’ screen in WordPress
 3. Find Conversion Blocks in the Gutenberg block inserter
 4. Start building beautiful, high-converting pages!

## Vanliga frågor

### Do I need a page builder like Elementor?

Nope! Conversion Blocks works natively with Gutenberg, the default WordPress editor.
No page builder needed.

### Will this work with my theme?

Yes! Conversion Blocks works with ALL WordPress themes that support Gutenberg. Unlike
most blocks that bind you to specific themes, Conversion Blocks is designed to work
seamlessly with any theme you choose.

### Is the free version really free forever?

Absolutely! The free version includes 4 core blocks with no time limits or hidden
fees.

## Recensioner

Detta tillägg har inga recensioner.

## Bidragsgivare och utvecklare

”Conversion Blocks” är programvara med öppen källkod. Följande personer har bidragit
till detta tillägg.

Bidragande personer

 *   [ Barry Kooij ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/barrykooij/)

[Översätt ”Conversion Blocks” till ditt språk.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/conversion-blocks)

### Intresserad av programutveckling?

[Läs programkoden](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/conversion-blocks/),
kika på [SVN-filförvaret](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/conversion-blocks/) 
eller prenumerera på [utvecklarloggen](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/conversion-blocks/)
via [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/conversion-blocks/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Ändringslogg

#### 1.0.0 – 2026-02-21

 * Initial release

## Meta

 *  Version **1.0.0**
 *  Senast uppdaterat **5 månader sedan**
 *  Aktiva installationer **Färre än 10**
 *  WordPress-version ** 6.0 eller senare **
 *  Testat upp till **6.9.5**
 *  PHP-version ** 7.4 eller senare **
 *  Språk
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/conversion-blocks/)
 * Etiketter
 * [Accordion](https://sv.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/accordion/)[blocks](https://sv.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/blocks/)
   [conversion](https://sv.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/conversion/)[gutenberg](https://sv.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/gutenberg/)
   [pricing table](https://sv.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/pricing-table/)
 *  [Avancerad vy](https://sv.wordpress.org/plugins/conversion-blocks/advanced/)

## Betyg

Än så länge har inga recensioner skickats in.

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/conversion-blocks/reviews/#new-post)

[Se alla recensioner](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/conversion-blocks/reviews/)

## Bidragande personer

 *   [ Barry Kooij ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/barrykooij/)

## Support

Har du något att säga? Behöver du hjälp?

 [Visa supportforum](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/conversion-blocks/)